Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Hartford Civic Center |
| Level 1: | 8000 - $150 - 7 965 - 99,56% |
| Level 2: | 8000 - $80 - 7 528 - 94,11% |
| Level 3: | 4000 - $45 - 4 000 - 100,00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $25 - 4 000 - 100,00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $230 - 2 000 - 100,00% |
| Total Capacity : | 26000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100,00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 37 |
| Average Attendance - % | 25 493 - 98,05% |
| Average Income per Game | $3,171,277 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $15,856,387 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $140,741,666 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $5,935,794 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $4,000,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $15,139,264 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $835,352 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $13,906,312 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $117,337,264 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 118 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $1,081,376 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $127,602,368 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 119 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $59,668 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $7,100,492 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $134,702,860 |
| Season Salary Cap | $131,116,666 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $140,000,000 | $8,883,334 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $85,000,000 | $46,116,666 |
| Current Bank Account | $183,369,635 |
| Projected Bank Account | $166,004,039 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract) |
$10,500,000 (5) |
| Trevor Zegras (1 Way Contract) |
$9,125,000 (4) |
| John Carlson (1 Way Contract) |
$8,500,000 (2) |
| Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract) |
$8,500,000 (6) |
| Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract) |
$7,875,000 (4) |
| K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract) |
$7,500,000 (7) |
| Vladislav Gavrikov (1 Way Contract) |
$7,000,000 (6) |
| Mark Andrade (JC1) (1 Way Contract) |
$7,000,000 (1) |
| Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (1) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $3,250,000 |
| Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (2) |
| Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (4) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $3,250,000 |
| Bowen Byram (1 Way Contract) |
$6,250,000 (1) |
| Egor Chinakhov (1 Way Contract) |
$6,250,000 (3) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $3,125,000 |
| Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract) |
$5,125,000 (2) |
| J.T. Compher (1 Way Contract) |
$5,100,000 (2) |
| Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (5) |
| Drake Batherson |
$4,975,000 (1) |
| Jason Zucker |
$4,750,000 (1) |
| Artturi Lehkonen |
$4,500,000 (1) |
| Joonas Korpisalo |
$4,000,000 (2) |
| Alex Iafallo |
$3,666,666 (2) |
| Jack Quinn |
$3,375,000 (1) |
| Anton Forsberg |
$2,250,000 (1) |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $140,741,666 |
| Year 2027 : $101,141,666 |
| Year 2028 : $68,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $62,000,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $133,741,666 |
| Year 2027 : $101,141,666 |
| Year 2028 : $68,250,000 |
| Year 2029 : $62,000,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $131,116,666 |
| Year 2027 : $94,766,666 |
| Year 2028 : $61,875,000 |
| Year 2029 : $58,750,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Kaiden Guhle |
$555,000 (5) |
| Kyle Palmieri |
$475,000 (1) |
| Jack Drury |
$450,000 (5) |
| Zachary Bolduc |
$420,000 (4) |
| Jason Dickinson |
$400,000 (5) |
| Trevor van Riemsdyk |
$400,000 (2) |
| Olli Maatta |
$350,000 (2) |
| Semyon Varlamov |
$275,000 (1) |
| Porter Martone |
$253,208 (2) |
| Carter Yakemchuk |
$194,167 (3) |
| Nate Danielson |
$190,917 (2) |
| Cam Talbot |
$165,000 (1) |
| Urho Vaakanainen |
$155,000 (1) |
| Logan Stanley |
$150,000 (1) |
| Jonathan Lekkerimaki |
$139,333 (1) |
| Sam Rinzel |
$136,667 (1) |
| Kevin Korchinski |
$132,500 (2) |
| Hendrix Lapierre |
$130,000 (2) |
| Henry Brzustewicz |
$115,833 (3) |
| Carey Terrance |
$102,500 (2) |
| David Rittich |
$100,000 (1) |
| Emil Pieniniemi |
$98,667 (2) |
| Ondrej Becher |
$97,500 (1) |
| Julian Lutz |
$95,000 (1) |
| Oskar Pettersson |
$94,500 (1) |
| Mikael Pyyhtia |
$87,500 (2) |
| Frederic Brunet |
$87,500 (2) |
| Tobias Bjornfot |
$85,000 (1) |
| Total Farm Players | 28 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $5,935,792 |
| Year 2027 : $3,967,792 |
| Year 2028 : $2,135,000 |
| Year 2029 : $1,825,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $4,810,892 |
| Year 2027 : $3,317,225 |
| Year 2028 : $1,715,600 |
| Year 2029 : $1,405,000 |
|